RETURN TO EVENTS

GLEN ORO HORSE TRIALS, SUN MAY 23, 2010

  ENTRY JUNIOR                    
      DRESSAGE CROSS COUNTRY STADIUM      
# HORSE RIDER   FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
14 Redd Storm Rising Chloe Graham 53.2 0 -- -- 0 0 0 53.18 1
12 Love One Way Madison Fraser 54.5 0 -- -- 0 0 0 54.55 2
16 Diamond In The Ruff Lauren Clark 60.0 0 -- -- 0 0 0.5 60.50 3
22 I 8 a Ferrari Autumn Wells 62.0 0 -- -- 0 0 0.25 62.30 4
24 Orion Madison Penfound 62.0 0 2.4 -- 2.4 0 0 64.45 5
21 Cloud Nine Emily Colton 68.2 0 -- -- 0 0 0 68.18 6
23 Athena Alexandra Johnston 72.3 0 -- -- 0 0 0 72.27 7
13 Q Music Kelsey Hewgill 60.7 0 11.6 -- 11.6 0 0 72.28 8
17 Mr. Able Rachel Hardon 69.5 0 -- -- 0 4 1.25 74.80  
20 Spring Loaded Reannon Tracey 66.1 0 -- -- 0 8 6.5 80.64  
15 Victory Matters Emma Green 66.1 0 7.2 -- 7.2 4 9.5 86.84  
19 Denver Allison Collier 68.9 0 -- -- 0 8 10 86.86  
18 Grace Abbey Huffman 49.1 E -- -- E 0 0.5 E E
25 Prince (HC) Laura Emms 62.7 0 -- -- -- E E E HC
ENTRY SENIOR
      DRESSAGE CROSS COUNTRY          STADIUM      
# HORSE RIDER    FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
27 I Am Canadian Sylvain Harvey 43.6 0 -- -- 0 4 1.75 49.39 1
34 Big Deal Tracey Howarth 49.8 0 -- -- 0 4 0 53.77 2
36 Karina Chelsea Booroff 52.5 0 1.6 -- 1.6 0 0 54.10 3
30 Johnny Cash Kayla Irvine 49.8 0 1.2 -- 1.2 4 1.25 56.22 4
29 Pizazz R Zoe Varga-Papp 48.4 0 -- 10 10 0 0 58.41 5
41 Sally Teresa Rertz 58.6 0 -- -- 0 0 0 58.64 6
32 Lily N Lace Brandie O’Brien 61.4 0 0.4 -- 0.4 0 0 61.76 7
31 Duke of Hazzard Natasha Keill 58.6 0 -- -- 0 4 0 62.64 8
33 Under the Influence Taron Carruthers 55.2 0 -- -- 0 12 0 67.23  
38 Beau Regarde Anna Bogucka 62.7 0 -- -- 0 4 1.25 67.98  
39 Dun With Style Lisa Baumander 61.4 0 7.2 -- 7.2 0 0 68.56  
40 Golden Speed Cori Barnes 66.8 0 -- -- 0 8 7.25 82.07  
35 Dragon Morgan Moore 47.0 20 24 -- 44 0 0 91.05  
37 My Ferrari Heather Chantler 60.0 20 30.4 -- 50.4 0 0.5 110.90  
28 Just Breezing By Jessica Buterbaugh S 0 -- -- -- -- -- -- S
ENTRY OPEN
      DRESSAGE CROSS COUNTRY          STADIUM      
# HORSE RIDER    FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
2 Commedia dell'Arte Natasha Varga-Papp 53.9 0 -- -- 0 0 0 53.86 1
1 Kira Chris Waefler 48.4 0 -- -- 0 4 6 58.41 2
4 Belladonna Trudy Atrens 54.5 0 1.2 -- 1.2 4 0 59.75 3
10 Disney's Hollywood Andrew Pocock 62.7 0 -- -- 0 0 0 62.73 4
6 Black Rain Dianne Mast 66.1 0 -- -- 0 0 1.75 67.89 5
9 Fantome Cristina Caravaggio 65.5 0 -- -- 0 4 0.25 69.70 6
3 Little John Katie Irwin 62.0 0 -- -- 0 4 3.75 69.80 7
7 Ashtons Harper Michelle Harper 53.9 20 2.4 -- 22.4 4 5 85.26 8
8 Fade To Black Diana Burnett 79.8 0 -- -- 0 4 3.5 87.27  
5 Abbey Road William Daw 64.1 20 -- -- 20 4 0 88.09  
11 All About Me Chris Waefler 70.2 60 -- -- 60 8 0 138.23  
PRE TRAINING  JUNIOR
      DRESSAGE CROSS COUNTRY  STADIUM      
# HORSE RIDER    FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
71 Pandemonium Laura Conville 45.8 0 -- -- 0 0 0 45.75 1
77 Mad About You Sarah Smith 48.8 0 0.4 -- 0.4 0 0 49.15 2
68 Serendipity Julia Riddle 44.3 0 -- 1 1 4 0 49.25 3
64 Montgomery Lindsay Beer 53.3 0 -- -- 0 0 0 53.25 4
74 Aftershock Rebecca Mussato 50.3 0 -- -- 0 0 3.25 53.50 5
76 Sir Galahad Hanna Bundy 45.0 0 -- 9 9 0 0 54.00 6
63 Sunday Best April Simmonds 53.3 0 -- 1 1 0 0 54.25 7
70 Kudos to Felix Nikita Ollen-Bittle 51.8 0 3.6 -- 3.6 0 0 55.35 8
66 Nevermore Alexandra Simone 60.8 0 1.2 -- 1.2 0 0 61.95  
72 Sea of Diamonds Caileigh    Levely-Connolly 53.3 0 8.8 -- 8.8 0 0 62.05  
75 Dallas Jamie Kellock 58.5 0 6.8 -- 6.8 0 0 65.30  
69 The Quiet Man Samantha Irwin 57.0 0 14 -- 14 0 1 72.00  
67 Joey Tori Lamb 72.0 0 -- -- 0 4 0 76.00  
65 Buck The System Rachel Fearon 51.8 0 22.4 -- 22.4 4 1.5 79.65  
73 Prospect's Athena Stephan Hall 67.5 60 16.8 -- 76.8 E E E E
PRE TRAINING  SENIOR
      DRESSAGE CROSS COUNTRY          STADIUM      
# RIDER HORSE    FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
81 Pog Mahome Kathleen Guest 45.8 0 -- -- 0 0 0 45.75 1
85 Ricochet Natasha Varga-Papp 48.8 0 -- -- 0 0 0 48.75 2
80 All The Right Moves Lindsay Mast 45.8 0 -- 3 3 0 1 49.75 3
89 The Cat's Meow Melanie Ogden 51.8 0 -- -- 0 0 0 51.75 4
93 H'vezda Caroline Godson 52.5 0 -- -- 0 0 0 52.50 5
82 Indisguise Emma Bradbury 53.3 0 1.2 -- 1.2 0 0 54.45 6
92 Chester  Bryce Bull 46.5 0 -- -- 0 8 3 57.50 7
83 Sprucewood Sneak Amanda Batchelor 54.8 0 2.8 -- 2.8 0 1 58.55 8
88 Asper of Prospect Mitchell Hall 58.5 0 -- -- 0 8 0 66.50  
94 Odyssey Jennifer Nieuwdorp 57.0 20 -- -- 20 0 0 77.00  
84 Bryn Gwilym Caitlin Baukham 50.3 0 29.2 -- 29.2 0 1.75 81.20  
91 Glenelg Clyde Dionne Shortt 50.3 20 7.2 -- 27.2 4 0 81.45  
86 Live Wire Kitty Baker 59.3 20 5.2 -- 25.2 4 0.75 89.20  
79 Quincy Lori West 48.0 E -- -- E 4 0 E E
87 A Ragtyme Classic Kylie Figueira  S 0 -- -- 0 -- -- S S
PRE TRAINING  OPEN
      DRESSAGE   Speed Window              STADIUM      
# HORSE RIDER    FAULTS FOR FENCES TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS TOTAL FAULTS   X COUNTRY  JUMP FAULTS TIME FAULTS Final  Final
      Penalties   TOO SLOW TOO FAST       Total Rank
47 Dunhallow's Cool Celidh Kendal Lehari 40.5 0 -- -- 0 0 0 40.50 1
56 Diego Hilary Wong-Rieger 43.5 0 -- -- 0 0 0 43.50 2
55 Poster Boy Momo Laframboise 48.8 0 -- -- 0 0 0 48.75 3
53 Sagacious King Devon Callan 46.5 0 3.2 -- 3.2 0 0 49.70 4
48 Esprit de la Danse Arianna Hustler 53.3 0 -- -- 0 0 0 53.25 5
49 Getaway Steph Higgins 50.3 0 -- -- 0 4 0 54.25 6
62 Russian Go Go Jacqueline Bradshaw 54.8 0 -- 1 1 0 0 55.75 7
43 Callebaut Nicole Parkin 56.3 0 -- -- 0 0 0 56.25 8
57 Good To Go Siobhain O'connor 48.8 0 -- -- 0 8 0 56.75  
59 Tearing It Up Jessica Ruppel 55.5 0 -- -- 0 4 0 59.50  
42 Jacques Dela Cour Ian Roberts 56.3 0 -- -- 0 8 3 67.25  
60 Danzig Linda Plank 64.5 0 -- -- 0 4 0 68.50  
51 Promise Me Roses Laura McKinnon 66.8 0 -- -- 0 4 0 70.75  
46 My Hazel William Dow 68.3 0 1.2 -- 1.2 4 0 73.45  
50 Vini Vidi Vici Rene Tiffin 62.3 0 5.2 -- 5.2 8 0.25 75.70  
45 Cat Dancing Siobhain O'connor 66.8 0 -- 18 18 0 0 84.75  
54 Tequila Rose Sabrina Welter 74.3 0 -- 13 13 4 0 91.25  
52 The Salmon Erica Standish 69.0 0 -- 37 37 0 0 106.00  
61 Promising Star Lawlor Brown 61.5 40 -- -- 40 8 0 109.50  
44 PC Gail Coplen Toye 67.5 40 13.2 -- 53.2 8 3.75 132.45  

TRAINING JUNIOR
#   HORSE RIDER DRESSAGE X CNTRY     STADIUM   Final  Final
          TIME PENALTY JUMPS TOTAL JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
130 JR Karma Lindsay Beer 49.2 0 0 0 0 0 49.2 1
114 JR Quito Molly Clark-Hurley 41.7 9.6 0 9.6 8 0 59.3 2
126 JR Go For Broke Katie Bondrager 58.3 2.8 0 2.8 8 0.75 69.9 3
118 JR Willpower Cheryn Yaeger 50.0 13.6 20 33.6 4 0 87.6 4
                       
  TRAINING SENIOR                    
116 SR Last Call Abi Roman 45.8 0 0 0 4 0 49.8 1
115 SR Winnie Wonka Emilie Cleminson 53.3 0 0 0 0 0 53.3 2
127 SR Heston Nancy Dunne 50.0 0 0 0 4 0 54.0 3
125 SR The Hony Annie McCaughey 50.8 0 0 0 4 0 54.8 4
113 SR Rapport Bruce Lamb 54.2 4.8 0 4.8 0 0 59.0 5
119 SR Bay    Street April Simmonds 52.5 1.6 20 21.6 0 0 74.1 6
122 SR Toots Nancy Robertson 49.2 5.2 20 25.2 0 0 74.4 7
121 SR Dash Randy Robertson 46.7 0 20 20 8 0 74.7 8
120 SR Motive Sarah Roney 50.0 0 40 40 0 0 90.0  
123 SR Sawyer Lisa Thompson 52.5 20 E E 4 0 E E
129 SR Maestro Ken Rose 50.0 DNF E 0 20 6.75 E E

TRAINING OPEN
# HORSE RIDER DRESSAGE X CNTRY   STADIUM   Final  Final
        TIME PENALTY JUMPS TOTAL JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
102 Roux Kaitlyn Habermehl 38.3 1 0 1 0 0 39.33 1
99 Viper Ian Roberts 41.7 0 0 0 0 0 41.67 2
110 Totally Frank Kendal Lehari 55.8 0 0 0 0 0 55.83 3
111 Countess of Oxford Ian Roberts 56.7 0 0 0 0 0 56.67 4
106 Bonner's Chief II Diana Burnett 56.7 0 0 0 0 0.25 56.92 5
109 Northwind's Breeze Penny Rowland 56.7 0 0 0 4 0 60.67 6
105 Tiger Lily Erin Branigan 42.5 0 20 20 0 0 62.50 7
98 Diamond Cut III Diana Burnett 42.5 0 20 20 0 1.5 64.00 8
104 Explicit Jessica Phoenix 45.0 0 20 20 0 0 65.00  
107 Silver Lining Nicole Parkin 60.0 4 0 4 4 0 68.00  
97 True Romance Penny Rowland 61.7 8 0 8 0 0 69.67  
100 Dunhallow's Drama  Queen Kendal Lehari 50.8 0 20 20 0 0 70.83  
103 Rumble Edie Tarves 49.2 14 20 34 0 0.5 83.67  
108 Rain Dance Gail Coplen Toye 63.3 36.8 E E 0 0 E E
101 Wasabi Kelly Plitz 85.0 DNF E E 0 1.5 E E

PRELIMINARY OPEN
#   HORSE RIDER DRESSAGE X CNTRY   STADIUM   Final  Final
          TIME PENALTY JUMPS TOTAL JUMPS TIME PEN Total Rank
141 OP Stryker Meghan Bailie 38.6 2 0 2 0 0 40.6 1
142 OP Aragon Hilary Popiel 50.7 0 0 0 0 0 50.7 2
134 OP Seeker Andrew Pocock 49.3 3.6 0 3.6 4 3 59.9 3
133 OP Don't Look Back Curtis Barbour 62.1 3.6 0 3.6 4 0 69.7 4
132 OP Gray Max Hilary Popiel 71.4 5.2 20 25.2 4 0 100.6 5
139 OP Chatsworth Penny Rowland 62.1 12.4 40 52.4 0 0 114.5 6
  PRELIMINARY REGULAR                    
137 P Imperial Melody Cody Sturgess 47.9 0 0 0 0 0 47.9 1
135 P Intelligent Mischief Kim Welna 51.4 1.2 0 1.2 0 0 52.6 2
136 P Donaghan Lauren Martin 65.0 1.6 0 1.6 0 0 66.6 3
138 P Rainbow Chasing Jacqueline Bradshaw 53.6 18.4 20 38.4 0 0 92.0 4

RETURN TO EVENTS